Shopping cart

Your shopping cart is empty.

8th TCFE Chines Internal Martial Arts Championship- The results of Iliqchuan Team

Submitted by GONGFU on Tue, 11/01/2016 - 10:29

Iliqchuan Team (23 students from Moscow and Saint-Petersburg from instructors Alex Skalozub, Daria Sergeeva, Sergey Molodyka,Marina Gubnitskaya and Ekaterina Shestakova) participated in 8th TCFE Chines Internal Martial Arts Championship (Saint-Petersburg, 28-30 Oct 2016). Also was Iliqchuan Vologda Team (instructor Alexey Ovodov) wich results will be known later.
Congratulations to all Iliqchuan instructors and students!

The results (44 medals- 20 gold, 17 silver, 7 bronze):
-Daria Sergeeva 4 gold (push hands fixed step, moving step, free moving step - up to 62kg, fast form - open), 1 bronze (slow form)
- Maxim Novikov 1 gold (push hands fixed step up to 95 kg), 1 silver (21 Iliqchuan form, open)
- Andrey Araslanov 3 gold (push hands fixed step - up to 65kg, moving step, free moving step - up to 70kg), 1 bronze (21 Iliqchuan form, open)
- Tatyana Malakhova 2 gold (push hands moving step up to 80kg, 21 Iliqchuan form Intermediate), 1 bronze (push hands fixed step - upto 80 kg)
- Evgenia Shilnikova 1 gold push hands fixed step (up to 58kg)
- Andrey Gusev 1 gold (21 form Iliqchuan Intermediate) 2 silver (push hands moving and freemoving steps, up to 110kg)
- Anton Tyulkin 1 bronze (push hands fixed step up to 75 kg)
- Daniil Novik 1 gold (push hands fixed step up to 70kg)
- Ilya Dobrovsky 2 silver (push hands fixed step and movinh step up to 60 kg)
- Elizaveta Martynova 1 gold (21 Iliqchuan form beginners), 1 silver (push hands fixed step up yo 62kg), 1 bronze (push hands moving step (up to 62kg)
- Marina Gubnitskaya 1 silver (push hands moving step), 2 bronze (push hands fixed step up to 58kg, and free moving step, up to 62kg)
-Dina Orlova 1 gold (push hands fixed step 100+kg)
- Tanya Zadernovskaya 1 silver (push hands fixed step (up to 58kg)
-Ruslan Shabardin 2 silver (push hands moving step and free moving step) 1 bronze (21 Iliqchuan form Intermediate)
- Vladimir Kuvshinnikov 1 silver (21Iliqchuan form Intermediate)
- Alexey Ovodov 1 gold (21 Iliqchuan form, Open)
- Oleg Loran 2 silver (children 12-14 years, push hands fixed step and moving, up to 62 kg)
- Svyatoslav Malakhov (children 9-11 years, boysand girls, push hands fixed step and moving, up to 62 kg)
-Fedor Savosin 2 silver (children 12-14 years, push hands fixed step and moving, up to 40 kg)
- Ilya Zverev 2 gold (children 12-14 years, push hands fixed step and moving, up to 40 kg)
-Egor Arkhipov (children 12-14 years, push hands fixed step and moving, up to 55 kg)

File Attachements: